Verified Supplier | Shenzhen Wellcam Co....

Shenzhen Wellcam Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Established 2010
5 years OEM
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 538-75-0
  • Other Names: DCC
  • MF: C13H22N2
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Purity: 99.50%
  • Brand Name: N,N'-Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide
  • Model Number: N,N'-Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide
  • Application: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Appearance: white or light yellow crystal or transparent liquid
  • Pharmaceutical: Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: It is packed in 28L or 200L plastic buckets with net content 25kg/bucket or 180kg/bucket or
other specifications of packing on customers' request.
Delivery Detail: 7-10 DAYS


CAS No.: 538-75-0
Other Names: Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide, DCC
a) Mole. Form:C13H22N2
b) Structural Formula:

N,N'-Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide (DCC)

CAS No.: 538-75-0

Other Names: Dicyclohexylcarbodiimide, DCC 

a) Mole. Form:C13H22N2

b) Structural Formula:  

c) Relative Molecular Mass:206.33


Grade: Medicine Grade

Content:  ≥99.0%

Property & State:

It is white or light yellow crystal or transparent liquid with melting point: 32-36,boiling point: 154-156(1,47kPa);It dissolves in benzene, alcohol, ethyl ether, but not in water.

Certificate Of Analysis:


This product is mainly used in amikacin, glutathione dehydrants, as well as in synthesis of acid anhydride, aldehyde, ketone, isocyanate; 

when it is used as dehydrating condensing agent, it reacts to dicyclohexylurea through short-time reaction under normal temperature.

This product can also be used in synthesis of peptide and nucleic acid. It is easy to use this product to react with compound of free carboxy and amino-group into peptide.

This product is widely used in medical, health, make-up and biological products, and other synthetic fields.


It is packed in 28L or 200L plastic buckets with net content 25kg/bucket or 180kg/bucket or

other specifications of packing on customers' request. 

Notes for use :

It is irritant. When its vapor or liquid touched skin, it will led to dermatitis; when eye contacts 

it, it will lead to hurt of eye cornea. Need to protect when using it.

It should be stored in cool, ventilated, dry warehouse.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Buyer’s Country
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Shenzhen Wellcam Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Established 2010
5 years OEM
Response Rate
Company Feedback